Welcome Guest! Be sure you know and follow the Phorum Rules before posting. Thank you and Enjoy! (January 12, 2025) x

Thread Closed

I have it now
#3

Model 56 was made for export to the UK. There is no USA documentation since it was not intended to be sold in the USA.

--
Ron Ramirez
Ferdinand IN


Messages In This Thread
I have it now - by truePhilco - 02-04-2020, 05:06 PM
RE: I have it now - by mikethedruid - 02-04-2020, 06:36 PM
RE: I have it now - by Ron Ramirez - 02-04-2020, 06:43 PM
RE: I have it now - by Nathan Slingerland - 02-04-2020, 07:05 PM
RE: I have it now - by Chas - 02-04-2020, 07:26 PM
RE: I have it now - by truePhilco - 02-04-2020, 08:11 PM
RE: I have it now - by GarySP - 02-04-2020, 08:12 PM
RE: I have it now - by truePhilco - 02-04-2020, 08:24 PM
RE: I have it now - by Radioroslyn - 02-04-2020, 09:04 PM
RE: I have it now - by Nathan Slingerland - 02-04-2020, 09:12 PM
RE: I have it now - by truePhilco - 02-04-2020, 09:52 PM
RE: I have it now - by truePhilco - 02-05-2020, 07:58 PM
RE: I have it now - by truePhilco - 02-09-2020, 03:52 PM
RE: I have it now - by David - 02-09-2020, 04:00 PM



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
[-]
Recent Posts
Stromberg Carlson 1500 Squeal
And life just keeps getting more complicated. By dconant. Dittos'Jimradio — 08:01 AM
Plug Voltages Needed For A 1943 CRV-20130 Power Supply
That looks a lot like an aircraft connector of some kind, even if it's a U.S.N power supply. I have a book somewhere abo...Arran — 02:56 AM
Plug Voltages Needed For A 1943 CRV-20130 Power Supply
hello david, I have a similar generator in my collection that features a cast iron, single-cylinder Briggs & Stratt...radiorich — 01:00 AM
under chassis parts locator diagram for 1938 Zenith 9s262
Has anyone gone to the trouble of creating an under chassis parts locator image?  Yes, I can identify components by foll...bobloney — 08:57 PM
Plug Voltages Needed For A 1943 CRV-20130 Power Supply
Try looking at this site the book mark is for a old generator that I was given. David    https://radionerds.com/index.ph...David — 08:36 PM
Plug Voltages Needed For A 1943 CRV-20130 Power Supply
Hello Everyone, I am looking for voltage identification for all the pin positions on the socket of a CRV-20130 power su...Tonym4704 — 08:16 PM
Philco P45-6365 Universal Transformer Instruction Manual
Can anyone guide me to where this may be found?GRG — 03:00 PM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
I don't think that I have encountered a 12Z3 before, curious how it uses one of those but includes a #43, which is a 25 ...Arran — 02:17 PM
HiFi (Chifi) tube amp build - but my own design.
It's the other forum. I'm also in DIY, but mostly read there. Honestly, I kinda jumped into this without much thought to...TV MAN — 10:43 AM
Philco 71 Code 125
Hello,  I am in need of a schematic for this radio. Mine has the three separate circular tube shields and a shadow me...dconant — 08:06 AM

[-]
Who's Online
There are currently no members online.

>