Welcome Guest! Be sure you know and follow the Phorum Rules before posting. Thank you and Enjoy! (January 12, 2025) x

Thread Closed

Zenith 7H995
#11

Good thing to check..I label everything.. but as you say its easy to get something in the wrong place..

I have to bring it to garage.. that's were all my alignment equipment is..

Funny thing I expected the AM to be good.. and the FM have some problems... But i am glad its not the FM...

Skip


Messages In This Thread
Zenith 7H995 - by vecher - 10-21-2020, 11:08 AM
RE: Zenith 7H995 - by RodB - 10-21-2020, 01:45 PM
RE: Zenith 7H995 - by Paul Philco322 - 10-21-2020, 04:00 PM
RE: Zenith 7H995 - by vecher - 10-21-2020, 09:23 PM
RE: Zenith 7H995 - by Radioroslyn - 10-21-2020, 09:39 PM
RE: Zenith 7H995 - by morzh - 10-22-2020, 11:46 AM
RE: Zenith 7H995 - by David - 10-22-2020, 06:27 PM
RE: Zenith 7H995 - by radiorich - 10-22-2020, 08:10 PM
RE: Zenith 7H995 - by vecher - 10-23-2020, 08:02 PM
RE: Zenith 7H995 - by Paul Philco322 - 10-23-2020, 09:41 PM
RE: Zenith 7H995 - by vecher - 10-24-2020, 11:13 AM
RE: Zenith 7H995 - by vecher - 10-24-2020, 09:47 PM
RE: Zenith 7H995 - by David - 10-25-2020, 10:06 AM



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
[-]
Recent Posts
Philco P45-6365 Universal Transformer Instruction Manual
Can anyone guide me to where this may be found?GRG — 03:00 PM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
I don't think that I have encountered a 12Z3 before, curious how it uses one of those but includes a #43, which is a 25 ...Arran — 02:17 PM
HiFi (Chifi) tube amp build - but my own design.
It's the other forum. I'm also in DIY, but mostly read there. Honestly, I kinda jumped into this without much thought to...TV MAN — 10:43 AM
Philco 71 Code 125
Hello,  I am in need of a schematic for this radio. Mine has the three separate circular tube shields and a shadow me...dconant — 08:06 AM
Stromberg Carlson 1500 Squeal
And life just keeps getting more complicated.dconant — 07:57 AM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Hello Roy, here is this one sincerely Richardradiorich — 12:45 AM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Richard, Had grabbed it already but thank you just the same.  I find myself wanting to find some way to block out the...glyphmon — 12:03 AM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Hello roy, here is a link to the schematic . Sincerely Richardradiorich — 11:54 PM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Richard, The Silvertone 2014 also is a transformerless set, so I am incorporating a 1:1 600 ohm audio isolation transfo...glyphmon — 11:37 PM
Preliminary work on wife's Silvertone 2014
Did an alignment today which was interesting.  IF alignment went great, almost all was already spot-on.  Adjusting on th...glyphmon — 11:35 PM

[-]
Who's Online
There are currently no members online.

>