02-27-2021, 11:28 AM
There might be a 3.5 mm jack that has a circuit interrupt when the plug is inserted. If so, you can use it to break the connection to the rf circuit when the external audio source is plugged in.
|
Philco 37-116 Restoration
« Next Oldest | Next Newest »
Messages In This Thread
Philco 37-116 Restoration - by tbone - 02-27-2021, 07:36 AM
RE: Philco 37-116 Restoration - by Radioroslyn - 02-27-2021, 09:09 AM
RE: Philco 37-116 Restoration - by Ron Ramirez - 02-27-2021, 09:20 AM
RE: Philco 37-116 Restoration - by tbone - 02-27-2021, 10:27 AM
RE: Philco 37-116 Restoration - by RodB - 02-27-2021, 11:28 AM
RE: Philco 37-116 Restoration - by rfeenstra - 02-27-2021, 01:13 PM
RE: Philco 37-116 Restoration - by tbone - 02-28-2021, 07:54 PM
Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s) |
|
|