Welcome Guest! Be sure you know and follow the Phorum Rules before posting. Thank you and Enjoy! (January 12, 2025) x


Philco 48-482
#3

Chucksue Wrote:  Hope I’m posting in the correct place.

Because this post is apparently only about the cabinet it belongs in "Philco Cabinet Restoration," not "Philco Electronic Restoration."

Dale H. Cook, GR/HP/Tek Collector, Roanoke/Lynchburg, VA
https://plymouthcolony.net/starcity/radios/


Messages In This Thread
Philco 48-482 - by Chucksue - 12-30-2025, 04:44 PM
RE: Philco 48-482 - by morzh - 12-30-2025, 07:28 PM
RE: Philco 48-482 - by DaleHCook - 12-31-2025, 07:12 AM
RE: Philco 48-482 - by RodB - 12-31-2025, 10:38 AM
RE: Philco 48-482 - by Vlad95 - 12-31-2025, 01:36 PM
RE: Philco 48-482 - by RadioSvit - 12-31-2025, 04:39 PM
RE: Philco 48-482 - by Vlad95 - 12-31-2025, 05:32 PM
RE: Philco 48-482 - by RadioSvit - 12-31-2025, 05:54 PM
RE: Philco 48-482 - by jrblasde - 12-31-2025, 09:16 PM
RE: Philco 48-482 - by jrblasde - 12-31-2025, 09:24 PM
RE: Philco 48-482 - by morzh - 12-31-2025, 10:58 PM
RE: Philco 48-482 - by jrblasde - 01-04-2026, 03:46 PM



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
[-]
Recent Posts
Plug Voltages Needed For A 1943 CRV-20130 Power Supply
That looks a lot like an aircraft connector of some kind, even if it's a U.S.N power supply. I have a book somewhere abo...Arran — 02:56 AM
Plug Voltages Needed For A 1943 CRV-20130 Power Supply
hello david, I have a similar generator in my collection that features a cast iron, single-cylinder Briggs & Stratt...radiorich — 01:00 AM
under chassis parts locator diagram for 1938 Zenith 9s262
Has anyone gone to the trouble of creating an under chassis parts locator image?  Yes, I can identify components by foll...bobloney — 08:57 PM
Plug Voltages Needed For A 1943 CRV-20130 Power Supply
Try looking at this site the book mark is for a old generator that I was given. David    https://radionerds.com/index.ph...David — 08:36 PM
Plug Voltages Needed For A 1943 CRV-20130 Power Supply
Hello Everyone, I am looking for voltage identification for all the pin positions on the socket of a CRV-20130 power su...Tonym4704 — 08:16 PM
Philco P45-6365 Universal Transformer Instruction Manual
Can anyone guide me to where this may be found?GRG — 03:00 PM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
I don't think that I have encountered a 12Z3 before, curious how it uses one of those but includes a #43, which is a 25 ...Arran — 02:17 PM
HiFi (Chifi) tube amp build - but my own design.
It's the other forum. I'm also in DIY, but mostly read there. Honestly, I kinda jumped into this without much thought to...TV MAN — 10:43 AM
Philco 71 Code 125
Hello,  I am in need of a schematic for this radio. Mine has the three separate circular tube shields and a shadow me...dconant — 08:06 AM
Stromberg Carlson 1500 Squeal
And life just keeps getting more complicated.dconant — 07:57 AM

[-]
Who's Online
There are currently 2162 online users. [Complete List]
» 1 Member(s) | 2161 Guest(s)
Avatar

>