Welcome Guest! Be sure you know and follow the Phorum Rules before posting. Thank you and Enjoy! (January 12, 2025) x

Thread Closed

Alignment instructions needed
#16

yeah ok, ill give that a try tonight.

Still dont know whats up with that motor boating and poping when the radio is first turned on but I'll deal with that once I get it playing good again.

-Keith


Messages In This Thread
Alignment instructions needed - by Keith - 01-01-2012, 05:18 PM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by 7estatdef - 01-02-2012, 01:04 PM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by Keith - 01-04-2012, 12:45 AM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by Keith - 01-04-2012, 01:14 AM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by 7estatdef - 01-04-2012, 07:31 AM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by Keith - 01-04-2012, 01:46 PM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by Keith - 01-04-2012, 05:55 PM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by 7estatdef - 01-04-2012, 07:16 PM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by Keith - 01-04-2012, 08:50 PM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by 7estatdef - 01-04-2012, 11:12 PM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by Keith - 01-04-2012, 11:46 PM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by 7estatdef - 01-05-2012, 12:16 AM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by Keith - 01-05-2012, 01:42 AM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by Keith - 01-05-2012, 02:00 PM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by 7estatdef - 01-05-2012, 07:14 PM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by Keith - 01-06-2012, 12:57 AM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by John R - 01-06-2012, 01:29 PM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by Keith - 01-09-2012, 12:31 AM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by 7estatdef - 01-09-2012, 09:23 AM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by Keith - 01-09-2012, 01:56 PM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by Keith - 01-11-2012, 12:33 AM
Re: Alignment instructions needed - by Keith - 01-13-2012, 01:41 AM



Users browsing this thread: 3 Guest(s)
[-]
Recent Posts
Plug Voltages Needed For A 1943 CRV-20130 Power Supply
Hello Everyone, I am looking for voltage identification for all the pin positions on the socket of a CRV-20130 power su...Tonym4704 — 08:16 PM
Philco P45-6365 Universal Transformer Instruction Manual
Can anyone guide me to where this may be found?GRG — 03:00 PM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
I don't think that I have encountered a 12Z3 before, curious how it uses one of those but includes a #43, which is a 25 ...Arran — 02:17 PM
HiFi (Chifi) tube amp build - but my own design.
It's the other forum. I'm also in DIY, but mostly read there. Honestly, I kinda jumped into this without much thought to...TV MAN — 10:43 AM
Philco 71 Code 125
Hello,  I am in need of a schematic for this radio. Mine has the three separate circular tube shields and a shadow me...dconant — 08:06 AM
Stromberg Carlson 1500 Squeal
And life just keeps getting more complicated.dconant — 07:57 AM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Hello Roy, here is this one sincerely Richardradiorich — 12:45 AM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Richard, Had grabbed it already but thank you just the same.  I find myself wanting to find some way to block out the...glyphmon — 12:03 AM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Hello roy, here is a link to the schematic . Sincerely Richardradiorich — 11:54 PM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Richard, The Silvertone 2014 also is a transformerless set, so I am incorporating a 1:1 600 ohm audio isolation transfo...glyphmon — 11:37 PM

[-]
Who's Online
There are currently 1894 online users. [Complete List]
» 2 Member(s) | 1892 Guest(s)
AvatarAvatar

>