Welcome Guest! Be sure you know and follow the Phorum Rules before posting. Thank you and Enjoy! (January 12, 2025) x

Thread Closed

Model 60 decal
#16

Received a note from Mike Slusser yesterday stating they have corrected the decals - PH1, PH2, PH3, PH7 and PH8.

Looking at their website, it appears that they have indeed corrected them - these part numbers now have the correct fonts.

http://www.radiodaze.com/category/209.aspx

PH9 is still the wrong font, but at least now you have the correct fonts to choose from.

High fives all around, guys...you did it! Your emails helped get this corrected! Icon_thumbup

--
Ron Ramirez
Ferdinand IN


Messages In This Thread
Model 60 decal - by sjhs1962 - 06-09-2012, 03:03 PM
RE: Model 60 decal - by Ron Ramirez - 06-09-2012, 10:44 PM
RE: Model 60 decal - by sjhs1962 - 06-10-2012, 11:49 AM
RE: Model 60 decal - by TA Forbes - 06-10-2012, 02:07 PM
RE: Model 60 decal - by Steve Davis - 06-11-2012, 10:08 AM
RE: Model 60 decal - by Ron Ramirez - 06-11-2012, 10:24 AM
RE: Model 60 decal - by Michael Dennis - 06-11-2012, 11:54 PM
RE: Model 60 decal - by Ron Ramirez - 06-13-2012, 06:38 PM
RE: Model 60 decal - by Steve Davis - 06-13-2012, 09:03 PM
RE: Model 60 decal - by Steve Davis - 06-13-2012, 10:29 PM
RE: Model 60 decal - by Ron Ramirez - 06-14-2012, 05:19 AM
RE: Model 60 decal - by TA Forbes - 06-14-2012, 10:09 PM
RE: Model 60 decal - by TA Forbes - 06-14-2012, 10:25 PM
RE: Model 60 decal - by Ron Ramirez - 06-15-2012, 09:03 PM
RE: Model 60 decal - by codefox1 - 06-15-2012, 09:13 PM
RE: Model 60 decal - by Ron Ramirez - 06-19-2012, 08:58 AM
RE: Model 60 decal - by Steve Davis - 06-19-2012, 03:20 PM
RE: Model 60 decal - by Glenn Roberts - 06-19-2012, 03:58 PM
RE: Model 60 decal - by Eliot Ness - 06-19-2012, 04:21 PM
RE: Model 60 decal - by Steve Davis - 06-19-2012, 10:11 PM
RE: Model 60 decal - by TA Forbes - 06-20-2012, 02:55 AM
RE: Model 60 decal - by Ron Ramirez - 06-20-2012, 07:49 AM



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
[-]
Recent Posts
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
The main problem with adding a Bluetooth input is that this set lacks a traditional power transformer to isolate it from...radiorich — 11:19 PM
54C Cabinet Refinish
I started stripping this cabinet before it got super chilly out because I knew I wasn't going to be able to work on ...glyphmon — 11:18 PM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
While I'm waiting to wrap up the final steps on my wife's Silvertone 2014, I started disassembly on the next project.  O...glyphmon — 11:07 PM
Preliminary work on wife's Silvertone 2014
Hello roy, that great news glad it worked out for you !! Sincerely Richardradiorich — 10:50 PM
Preliminary work on wife's Silvertone 2014
Safety caps arrived today.  Soldered one in and had a successful first power-up.  No magic smoke escaped and it tunes in...glyphmon — 09:53 PM
HiFi (Chifi) tube amp build - but my own design.
Tim, you refer to “AK”. Is that Alaska or Atwater-Kent, or… JoeJoe Rossi — 11:49 AM
Grundig 5088
Skip, you are back to this one? As for fixing, Mark Oppat fixes vol. controls. Don't know about Grunding, but woul...morzh — 10:30 AM
Stromberg Carlson 1500 Squeal
I volunteer for a monthly Fixit Clinic in my county. All the fixers tell anyone who brings in a Keurig that it will prob...RodB — 10:24 AM
Stromberg Carlson 1500 Squeal
It's funny, a tale of 2 Keurigs. Friend's mom, an immigrant from Central America who had to leave school at the age of ...MrFixr55 — 09:01 AM
Stromberg Carlson 1500 Squeal
My biggest offender is our Keurig coffee maker. I make sure to keep it unplugged as it is still keeping the water warm w...dconant — 08:45 AM

[-]
Who's Online
There are currently 2036 online users. [Complete List]
» 1 Member(s) | 2035 Guest(s)
Avatar

>