Welcome Guest! Be sure you know and follow the Phorum Rules before posting. Thank you and Enjoy! (January 12, 2025) x

Thread Closed

I've done it again!
#18

But in Arran's defense, he can back it up with a fair amount of electronic knowledge.

And at my age I know I can be a real poop sometimes. We all have our quirks and opinions.


Messages In This Thread
I've done it again! - by Ron Ramirez - 08-07-2012, 06:07 PM
RE: I've done it again! - by codefox1 - 08-07-2012, 06:37 PM
RE: I've done it again! - by Keith - 08-07-2012, 06:37 PM
RE: I've done it again! - by w4rtc - 08-07-2012, 08:59 PM
RE: I've done it again! - by TA Forbes - 08-08-2012, 12:19 AM
RE: I've done it again! - by Ron Ramirez - 08-09-2012, 05:48 AM
RE: I've done it again! - by Glenn Roberts - 08-09-2012, 01:06 PM
RE: I've done it again! - by Ron Ramirez - 09-15-2012, 08:15 PM
RE: I've done it again! - by Michael Dennis - 09-15-2012, 08:59 PM
RE: I've done it again! - by Eliot Ness - 09-15-2012, 09:30 PM
RE: I've done it again! - by Michael Dennis - 09-15-2012, 09:43 PM
RE: I've done it again! - by codefox1 - 09-16-2012, 03:45 AM
RE: I've done it again! - by TA Forbes - 09-16-2012, 02:28 PM
RE: I've done it again! - by Ron Ramirez - 09-16-2012, 08:05 PM
RE: I've done it again! - by Arran - 09-16-2012, 08:48 PM
RE: I've done it again! - by TA Forbes - 09-17-2012, 09:17 AM
RE: I've done it again! - by jerryhawthorne - 09-19-2012, 09:38 PM
RE: I've done it again! - by TA Forbes - 09-19-2012, 10:18 PM
RE: I've done it again! - by jerryhawthorne - 09-19-2012, 10:55 PM
RE: I've done it again! - by TA Forbes - 09-19-2012, 11:05 PM
RE: I've done it again! - by jerryhawthorne - 09-19-2012, 11:27 PM
RE: I've done it again! - by Arran - 09-20-2012, 01:18 AM



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
[-]
Recent Posts
Plug Voltages Needed For A 1943 CRV-20130 Power Supply
That looks a lot like an aircraft connector of some kind, even if it's a U.S.N power supply. I have a book somewhere abo...Arran — 02:56 AM
Plug Voltages Needed For A 1943 CRV-20130 Power Supply
hello david, I have a similar generator in my collection that features a cast iron, single-cylinder Briggs & Stratt...radiorich — 01:00 AM
under chassis parts locator diagram for 1938 Zenith 9s262
Has anyone gone to the trouble of creating an under chassis parts locator image?  Yes, I can identify components by foll...bobloney — 08:57 PM
Plug Voltages Needed For A 1943 CRV-20130 Power Supply
Try looking at this site the book mark is for a old generator that I was given. David    https://radionerds.com/index.ph...David — 08:36 PM
Plug Voltages Needed For A 1943 CRV-20130 Power Supply
Hello Everyone, I am looking for voltage identification for all the pin positions on the socket of a CRV-20130 power su...Tonym4704 — 08:16 PM
Philco P45-6365 Universal Transformer Instruction Manual
Can anyone guide me to where this may be found?GRG — 03:00 PM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
I don't think that I have encountered a 12Z3 before, curious how it uses one of those but includes a #43, which is a 25 ...Arran — 02:17 PM
HiFi (Chifi) tube amp build - but my own design.
It's the other forum. I'm also in DIY, but mostly read there. Honestly, I kinda jumped into this without much thought to...TV MAN — 10:43 AM
Philco 71 Code 125
Hello,  I am in need of a schematic for this radio. Mine has the three separate circular tube shields and a shadow me...dconant — 08:06 AM
Stromberg Carlson 1500 Squeal
And life just keeps getting more complicated.dconant — 07:57 AM

[-]
Who's Online
There are currently no members online.

>